Navigation
Wiki Links
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|style="background-color: #916b03;"| Randomized Attachments | |style="background-color: #916b03;"| Randomized Attachments | ||
|style="background-color: #597a18;"| {{914_Item_2|COM-18}} | |style="background-color: #597a18;"| {{914_Item_2|COM-18}} | ||
|style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|FSP-9|chance= | |style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|FSP-9|chance=55.5%}} {{914_Item_2|Revolver|chance=29.5%}} {{914_Item_2|COM-45|chance=15%}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|COM-18}} | | style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|COM-18}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|style="background-color: #916b03;"| Randomized Attachments | |style="background-color: #916b03;"| Randomized Attachments | ||
|style="background-color: #597a18;"| {{914_Item_2|FSP-9}} | |style="background-color: #597a18;"| {{914_Item_2|FSP-9}} | ||
|style="background-color: #3d8708;"| {{914_Item_2| | |style="background-color: #3d8708;"| {{914_Item_2|Crossvec|chance=55%}}{{914_Item_2|Revolver|chance=45%}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|Crossvec}} | | style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|Crossvec}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|style="background-color: #597a18;"| {{914_Item_2|Logicer}} | |style="background-color: #597a18;"| {{914_Item_2|Logicer}} | ||
|style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|AK|chance = 40%}}{{914_Item_2|Crossvec|chance=30%}}{{914_Item_2|Logicer|chance=25%}}{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.|chance=5%}} | |style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|AK|chance = 40%}}{{914_Item_2|Crossvec|chance=30%}}{{914_Item_2|Logicer|chance=25%}}{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.|chance=5%}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|3-X MD}} | |||
|style="background-color: #cf1919;"|{{914_Item_2|Flashlight}} | |||
|style="background-color: #b86b18;"|{{914_Item_2|MTF-E11-SR}} | |||
|style="background-color: #916b03;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.}} | |||
|style="background-color: #597a18;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.}} | |||
|style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|COM-45}} | |||
|style="background-color: #cf1919;"|Destroyed (50%)<br>{{914_Item_2|9x19mm|chance=50%|rounds=15}} | |||
|style="background-color: #b86b18;"|{{914_Item_2|9x19mm|chance = 50%|rounds=15}}{{914_Item_2|COM-15|chance=50%}} | |||
|style="background-color: #916b03;"|{{914_Item_2|COM-45}} | |||
|style="background-color: #597a18;"|{{914_Item_2|Crossvec}} | |||
|style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|Revolver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.}} | | style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 237: | ||
|style="background-color: #597a18;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.|chance = Charged}} | |style="background-color: #597a18;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.|chance = Charged}} | ||
|style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.|chance = Charged}} | |style="background-color: #3d8708;"|{{914_Item_2|Micro H.I.D.|chance = Charged}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|Fragmentation Grenade}} | | style="background-color: #1c1c1c;"|{{914_Item_2|Fragmentation Grenade}} |
Revision as of 21:12, 21 January 2023
Contents
All SCP-914's item outputs
Main article: SCP-914
The following are charts showing every possible outcome for upgrading items in SCP-914. For a linear upgrade chart for keycards. Check the gallery section of the Keycard page.
By default, items can only be upgraded by dropping them in the Input Booth, but servers can change this via config to upgrade any item a player is currently holding, or all items in their inventory.
It should be noted that servers can use plugins to change the outputs for items in SCP-914, or even allow you to change teams. These charts are based off vanilla game, so they may not match up for servers that edit 914 outputs. The most common of these plugins is one that lets people upgrade the Coin into a Keycard.
Keycards
Input | Rough | Coarse | 1:1 | Fine | Very Fine |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Destroyed | Destroyed | Scientist Keycard (50%)
| |||
Destroyed (50%)
Janitor Keycard (50%)
|
Scientist Keycard (33%)
| ||||
Janitor Keycard (50%)
Scientist Keycard (50%)
|
|||||
Scientist Keycard (50%)
|
Captain Keycard (50%)
O5 Keycard (50%)
|
Destroyed (33%) O5 Keycard (66%)
| |||
Janitor Keycard (50%)
Scientist Keycard (50%)
|
Guard Keycard (33%)
Operative Keycard (33%)
Captain Keycard (33%)
| ||||
Scientist Keycard (50%)
|
Operative Keycard (50%)
Captain Keycard (50%)
| ||||
Guard Keycard (50%)
Private Keycard (50%)
|
Operative Keycard (33%)
Captain Keycard (33%)
O5 Keycard (33%)
| ||||
Guard Keycard (50%)
Private Keycard (50%)
|
Destroyed (25%) O5 Keycard (75%)
| ||||
Janitor Keycard (50%)
Scientist Keycard (50%)
|
Zone Manager Keycard (40%)
Facility Manager Keycard (40%)
CI Access Device (20%)
| ||||
Destroyed (25%) O5 Keycard (75%)
| |||||
Destroyed (25%) O5 Keycard (75%)
| |||||
Facility Manager Keycard (33%)
Captain Keycard (33%)
|
Destroyed (50%) O5 Keycard (50%)
|
Destroyed (75%) O5 Keycard (25%)
|
Weapons
Ammo located inside a firearm will be upgraded alongside the firearm, following the normal Ammo Upgrade Path.
Input | Rough | Coarse | 1:1 | Fine | Very Fine |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Destroyed (50%) 9x19mm (50%) (15 rounds) |
Randomized Attachments (50%) 9x19mm (50%) (15 rounds) |
Randomized Attachments | FSP-9 (55.5%)
.44 Revolver (29.5%)
COM-45 (15%)
| ||
9x19mm (50%) (15 rounds) | Randomized Attachments | Crossvec (55%)
.44 Revolver (45%)
| |||
Destroyed (50%) 9x19mm (50%) (60 rounds) |
Randomized Attachments | MTF-E11-SR (60%)
AK (40%)
|
MTF-E11-SR (70%)
Shotgun (30%)
| ||
Destroyed (50%) 9x19mm (50%) (45 rounds) |
COM-18 (50%)
|
Randomized Attachments | Crossvec (70%)
MTF-E11-SR (30%)
| ||
COM-15 (50%)
|
Randomized Attachments | AK (30%)
Crossvec (30%)
Logicer (25%)
Shotgun (10%)
Micro H.I.D. (5%)
| |||
COM-15 (50%)
|
Randomized Attachments | Crossvec (30%)
MTF-E11-SR (30%)
Logicer (25%)
Shotgun (10%)
Micro H.I.D. (5%)
| |||
AK (50%)
|
Randomized Attachments | Multiple Items (60%)
Multiple Items (30%) Micro H.I.D. (10%)
| |||
Destroyed (50%) .44 Mag (50%) (12 rounds) |
COM-18 (80%)
High-Explosive Grenade (20%)
|
Randomized Attachments | Multiple Items (50%)
High-Explosive Grenade (50%) (x2)
| ||
AK (50%)
|
Randomized Attachments | AK (40%)
Crossvec (30%)
Logicer (25%)
Micro H.I.D. (5%)
| |||
Destroyed (50%) 9x19mm (50%) (15 rounds) |
9x19mm (50%) (15 rounds)
COM-15 (50%)
|
||||
Destroyed (30%) Recharge (30%) 3-X Particle Disruptor (40%)
|
Micro H.I.D. (Charged)
|
Micro H.I.D. (Charged)
|
Micro H.I.D. (Charged)
| ||
Destroyed |
Destroyed (50%) High-Explosive Grenade (25%)
SCP-018 (25%)
| ||||
Destroyed | Destroyed | Destroyed (25%) Flashbang Grenade (25%)
High-Explosive Grenade (25%)
SCP-207 (25%)
|
Ammo
Ammo uses an economy system that determines how many rounds is given to a player when converting ammo in SCP-914. This system stops players from turning a weak fully loaded weapon, such as a COM-15, into a stronger fully loaded weapon, such as a Logicer. Any "extra" ammo will be left unchanged.
These paths also apply to any ammo inside a Firearm that is going through SCP-914.
Medical Items
Input | Rough | Coarse | 1:1 | Fine | Very Fine |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Destroyed (50%) Painkillers (50%)
|
First Aid Kit (50%)
Painkillers (50%)
|
Destroyed (33%) SCP-500 (33%)
SCP-1853 (33%)
| |||
Destroyed |
Destroyed (33%) First Aid Kit (33%)
SCP-500 (33%)
| ||||
Destroyed |
Destroyed (50%) Painkillers (50%)
|
Adrenaline (50%)
First Aid Kit (50%)
|
SCP Items
SCP-018 and SCP-330's Candies can not be upgraded via SCP-914.
Input | Rough | Coarse | 1:1 | Fine | Very Fine |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Destroyed |
Destroyed | ||||
Destroyed | |||||
Destroyed | |||||
Destroyed | |||||
First Aid Kit (50%)
Painkillers (50%)
|
Destroyed (50%) SCP-500 (50%)
|
Destroyed | |||
Destroyed (50%) SCP-500 (50%)
| |||||
Activates (If dropped) Destroyed (If held or in inventory) |
Coin (x12)
|
Flashlight (80%) (x5)
MTF-E11-SR (20%)
|
Miscellaneous
Input | Rough | Coarse | 1:1 | Fine | Very Fine |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Destroyed (50%) Radio (50%)
|
Combat Armor (50%)
Heavy Armor (50%)
| ||||
Light Armor (50%)
Flashlight (50%)
|
|||||
Light Armor (50%)
Combat Armor (50%)
|
|||||
Destroyed | |||||
Destroyed | Destroyed (50%) Flashlight (50%)
|
Flashbang Grenade (90%)
SCP-2176 (10%)
| |||
Destroyed | Destroyed |
- This page was last edited on 21 January 2023, at 21:12.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
- Disclaimers