Navigation
Wiki Links
From SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
No edit summary |
(Added trivia about the High on the Wings of Caffeine achievement, fixed typos) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a total of | There are a total of '''35''' hidden achievements in ''SCP: Secret Laboratory''. These achievements are listed as the following: <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: | __TOC__ | ||
==Human Achievements== | |||
Achievements that are solely related to the human classes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:60%;font-size:13px;" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CHAOS2.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''CHAAOOOOS!''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Respawn as [[Chaos Insurgent|Chaos Insurgency]] after dying. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:SpeedrunEscape.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Escape Artist''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Escape in 3 minutes or less as either [[Class-D Personnel|Class-D]] or [[Scientist]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapeAsScientist.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''For Science!''' | ||
|Escape | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Escape as a [[Scientist]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[File:SpawnAsNTF.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Gear Up, Boys!''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Respawn as [[Mobile Task Force|Nine Tailed Fox]] after dying. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GravityWorksHere.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Gravity Works Here!''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Get killed by fall damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[File:AdrenalineAchivement2.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Ha! I didn't even feel that!''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|Use the Artificial Health from [[Adrenaline]] to survive a hit that would normally kill you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:IsThisThingOn.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Is This Thing On?''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Interact with the [[Entrance Zone#Intercom Room|Intercom]] located in [[Entrance Zone]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[File:EscapeAsClassD.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''It's Always Left, Brothers!''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Escape as a [[Class-D Personnel|Class-D]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[File:LookImaRocket.jpg|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Look! I'm a Rocket!''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Kill yourself with a [[High-Explosive Grenade|Grenade]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KillScientistHoldingKeycard.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''NANI?!''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Kill a [[Scientist]] holding a [[Keycard]] while playing as a [[Class-D Personnel|Class-D]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[File:CommitMicroHIDTeslaGate.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Overcurrent''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Jump into a Tesla Gate while holding the [[Micro H.I.D.]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Overpowered.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Overpowered!''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Pick up an [[Keycard|O5 Keycard]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[File:PEWPEW.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Pew Pew!''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|Kill 5 humans under 30 seconds with any [[Weapons|gun]], the timer starts when you '''EQUIP''' the gun. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DisarmedNTF.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''The Tables Have Turned''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Disarm a [[Mobile Task Force|Nine Tailed Fox]], by holding {{key Press|E}} with a firearm pointed at them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|[[File:Kill50ClassDs.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''They Are Just Resources...''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|As a [[Scientist]], kill 50 [[Class-D Personnel|Class-Ds]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FindGunAsClassD.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''... You Thinking What I'm Thinking?''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Pick up any [[Weapons|gun]] as a [[Class-D Personnel|Class-D]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |} | ||
|''' | |||
| | ==SCP Achievements== | ||
Achievements which are related to both the playable and non-playable SCPs. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:60%;font-size:13px;" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SCP-500Achivement.png|75px|center]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Crisis Averted ''' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;"|Use [[SCP-500]] when you are about to die. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:FRIENDSHIP.png|75px|center]] | |||
|style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Friendship''' | |||
|style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|As a [[Scientist]], upgrade your [[Keycard]] in [[SCP-914]] along side a [[Class-D Personnel|Class-D]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:WinnersDoDrugs.png (1913×849).png|75px|center]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''High on the Wings of Caffeine''' | |||
|Escape the facility as either [[Class-D Personnel|Class-D]] or [[Scientist]] while under the effects of [[SCP-207]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:Scientist kill SCP.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''If you want something done right...''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|As a [[Scientist]], kill any SCP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AsSCPKillMicroHIDUser.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''I'll Pass, Thanks''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|As an SCP, kill someone who is using the [[Micro H.I.D.]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:FirstTimeNew.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Is this your first time?''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Die from [[SCP-173]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LarryIsYourFriend.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Larry Is Your Friend!''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Get captured by [[SCP-106]], then escape the Pocket Dimension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:KillSCPWithTeslaGateGun.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Microwave Meal''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|With the [[Micro H.I.D.]], kill an SCP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TheCure.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''My Cure Is Most Effective...''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|As [[SCP-049]], convert ten people into [[SCP-049-2]] in one round. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:DieInThePocketDimension.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Newb''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Get captured by [[SCP-106]], then die inside the Pocket Dimension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PropertyOfTheChaos.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Property of the Chaos Insurgency''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|As a [[Class-D Personnel|Class-D]], escape with two or more SCP items in your inventory. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:FemurCrunch.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Secure. Contain. Protect.''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Recontain [[SCP-106]] with the Femur Breaker. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:InvoluntaryRageQuit.jpg|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Involuntary Rage-Quit''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Die while entering a rage as [[SCP-096]]. | ||
|} | |||
==Miscellaneous Achievements== | |||
Achievements that don't fit into the categories listed above.<br> | |||
It is important to note that the Halloween and Christmas achievement are tied to the actual updates. Just because props are spawning does not mean the Achievement is enabled. For more information, read [[Clutter System]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%;font-size:13px;" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DeepFriedHuman.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Deep Fried''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Die from a Tesla Gate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:PlayTheHalloween.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Halloween!''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Play a Halloween version of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:XmasMattAchievement.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Merry Christmas!''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Play a Christmas version of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:SuriviveTheAlphaWarhead.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''T-minus 90 seconds...''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Be on the [[Surface Zone]] when the [[Alpha Warhead]] blows up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CancelWarheadAtLast15Sec.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''That was... close.''' | ||
| | |style="white-space: nowrap;"|Cancel the [[Alpha Warhead]] at the last 15 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;"|[[File:DieWithinTheFirstMinute.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e;white-space: nowrap;"|'''Wow, really?''' | ||
| | |style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Die within the first minute of the round. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Removed | ==Removed Achievements== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: | Achievements that have been removed from the game. | ||
|[[File:Removed Achivement.png]] | {| class="wikitable" style="width:40%;font-size:13px;" | ||
|'''Roasted''' | !Icon | ||
| | !Name | ||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Removed Achivement.png|75px|center]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;"|'''Roasted''' | |||
|style='white-space: nowrap;"|Survive a hit from a Tesla Gate as an SCP. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;" |[[File:UpcomingStar.jpg|75px|center]] | |||
|style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|'''Upcoming Star''' | |||
|style="background-color: #2e2e2e; white-space: nowrap;"|Successfully submitted a score to an SCP: SL Tournament. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
* Certain achievements used to have different names. | |||
** For example, '''Gear Up, Boys!''' used to be called '''A rescue!''' | |||
* The '''Look! I'm a Rocket!''' achievement contains an outdated icon showing 5 Fragmentation Grenades. | |||
** The Fragmentation Grenade was replaced by the [[High-Explosive Grenade]] in the [[Updates/11.0.0|11.0.0]] update. | |||
*The words "Winners Don't Do Drugs" on the achievement '''High on the Wings of Caffeine''' is referring to an anti-drug slogan that appeared on arcade machines in the United States from 1989 to 2000. |
Revision as of 03:49, 19 May 2022
There are a total of 35 hidden achievements in SCP: Secret Laboratory. These achievements are listed as the following:
Contents
Human Achievements
Achievements that are solely related to the human classes.
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
CHAAOOOOS! | Respawn as Chaos Insurgency after dying. | |
Escape Artist | Escape in 3 minutes or less as either Class-D or Scientist. | |
For Science! | Escape as a Scientist. | |
Gear Up, Boys! | Respawn as Nine Tailed Fox after dying. | |
Gravity Works Here! | Get killed by fall damage. | |
Ha! I didn't even feel that! | Use the Artificial Health from Adrenaline to survive a hit that would normally kill you. | |
Is This Thing On? | Interact with the Intercom located in Entrance Zone. | |
It's Always Left, Brothers! | Escape as a Class-D. | |
Look! I'm a Rocket! | Kill yourself with a Grenade. | |
NANI?! | Kill a Scientist holding a Keycard while playing as a Class-D. | |
Overcurrent | Jump into a Tesla Gate while holding the Micro H.I.D.. | |
Overpowered! | Pick up an O5 Keycard. | |
Pew Pew! | Kill 5 humans under 30 seconds with any gun, the timer starts when you EQUIP the gun. | |
The Tables Have Turned | Disarm a Nine Tailed Fox, by holding E with a firearm pointed at them. | |
They Are Just Resources... | As a Scientist, kill 50 Class-Ds. | |
... You Thinking What I'm Thinking? | Pick up any gun as a Class-D. |
SCP Achievements
Achievements which are related to both the playable and non-playable SCPs.
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
Crisis Averted | Use SCP-500 when you are about to die. | |
Friendship | As a Scientist, upgrade your Keycard in SCP-914 along side a Class-D. | |
High on the Wings of Caffeine | Escape the facility as either Class-D or Scientist while under the effects of SCP-207. | |
If you want something done right... | As a Scientist, kill any SCP. | |
I'll Pass, Thanks | As an SCP, kill someone who is using the Micro H.I.D.. | |
Is this your first time? | Die from SCP-173. | |
Larry Is Your Friend! | Get captured by SCP-106, then escape the Pocket Dimension. | |
Microwave Meal | With the Micro H.I.D., kill an SCP. | |
My Cure Is Most Effective... | As SCP-049, convert ten people into SCP-049-2 in one round. | |
Newb | Get captured by SCP-106, then die inside the Pocket Dimension. | |
Property of the Chaos Insurgency | As a Class-D, escape with two or more SCP items in your inventory. | |
Secure. Contain. Protect. | Recontain SCP-106 with the Femur Breaker. | |
Involuntary Rage-Quit | Die while entering a rage as SCP-096. |
Miscellaneous Achievements
Achievements that don't fit into the categories listed above.
It is important to note that the Halloween and Christmas achievement are tied to the actual updates. Just because props are spawning does not mean the Achievement is enabled. For more information, read Clutter System.
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
Deep Fried | Die from a Tesla Gate. | |
Halloween! | Play a Halloween version of the game. | |
Merry Christmas! | Play a Christmas version of the game. | |
T-minus 90 seconds... | Be on the Surface Zone when the Alpha Warhead blows up. | |
That was... close. | Cancel the Alpha Warhead at the last 15 seconds. | |
Wow, really? | Die within the first minute of the round. |
Removed Achievements
Achievements that have been removed from the game.
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
Roasted | Survive a hit from a Tesla Gate as an SCP. | |
Upcoming Star | Successfully submitted a score to an SCP: SL Tournament. |
Trivia
- Certain achievements used to have different names.
- For example, Gear Up, Boys! used to be called A rescue!
- The Look! I'm a Rocket! achievement contains an outdated icon showing 5 Fragmentation Grenades.
- The Fragmentation Grenade was replaced by the High-Explosive Grenade in the 11.0.0 update.
- The words "Winners Don't Do Drugs" on the achievement High on the Wings of Caffeine is referring to an anti-drug slogan that appeared on arcade machines in the United States from 1989 to 2000.
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
- This page was last edited on 19 May 2022, at 03:49.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
- Disclaimers