Navigation
Wiki Links
From SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a total of 27 hidden achievements in SCP:SL. These achievements are listed as the following: | There are a total of 27 hidden achievements in SCP:SL. These achievements are listed as the following: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: | ==Human Achievements== | ||
|[[File: | Achievements that are solely related to the human classes. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:60%;font-size:13px;" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CHAOS2.png|75px|center]] | |||
|'''CHAAOOOOS!''' | |'''CHAAOOOOS!''' | ||
|Respawn as | |Respawn as [[Chaos Insurgent|Chaos Insurgency]] after dying. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SpeedrunEscape.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''Escape Artist''' | |'''Escape Artist''' | ||
|Escape | |Escape in 3 minutes or less as either [[Class-D]] or [[Scientist]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapeAsScientist.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''For Science!''' | |'''For Science!''' | ||
|Escape as a | |Escape as a [[Scientist]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SpawnAsNTF.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''Gear Up, Boys!''' | |'''Gear Up, Boys!''' | ||
|Respawn as Nine | |Respawn as [[Mobile Task Force|Nine Tailed Fox]] after dying. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GravityWorksHere.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''Gravity Works Here!''' | |'''Gravity Works Here!''' | ||
| | |Get killed by fall damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AdrenalineAchivement2.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''Ha! I didn't even feel that!''' | |'''Ha! I didn't even feel that!''' | ||
|Use | |Use the Artificial Health from [[Adrenaline]] to survive a hit that would normally kill you. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IsThisThingOn.png|75px|center]] | |||
|'''Is This Thing On?''' | |||
|Interact with the [[Entrance Zone#Intercom Room|Intercom]] located in [[Entrance Zone]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapeAsClassD.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''It's Always Left, Brothers!''' | ||
| | |Escape as a [[Class-D]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:KillScientistHoldingKeycard.png|75px|center]] | |||
|'''NANI?!''' | |||
|Kill a [[Scientist]] holding a [[Keycard]] while playing as a [[Class-D]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CommitMicroHIDTeslaGate.png|75px|center]] | |||
|'''Overcurrent''' | |||
|Jump into a Tesla Gate while holding the [[Micro HID]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Overpowered.png|75px|center]] | |||
|'''Overpowered!''' | |||
|Pick up an [[Keycard|O5 Keycard]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PEWPEW.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Pew Pew!''' | ||
| | |Kill 5 humans under 30 seconds with any [[Weapons|gun]], the timer starts when you '''EQUIP''' the gun. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DisarmedNTF.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''The Tables Have Turned''' | ||
| | |With the [[Disarmer]] item, disarm a [[Mobile Task Force|Nine Tailed Fox]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kill50ClassDs.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''They Are Just Resources...''' | ||
|As | |As a [[Scientist]], kill 50 [[Class-D|Class-Ds]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FindGunAsClassD.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''... You Thinking What I'm Thinking?''' | ||
| | |Pick up any [[Weapons|gun]] as a [[Class-D]]. | ||
|} | |||
==SCP Achievements== | |||
These are achievements that are related to both the playable and non-playable SCPs. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:60%;font-size:13px;" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SCP-500Achivement.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Crisis Averted ''' | ||
| | |Use [[SCP-500]] when you are about to die. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FRIENDSHIP.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Friendship''' | ||
| | |As a [[Scientist]], upgrade your [[Keycard]] in [[SCP-914]] along side a [[Class-D]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:WinnersDoDrugs.png (1913×849).png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''High on the Wings of Caffeine''' | ||
|Escape as D- | |Escape the facility as either [[Class-D]] or [[Scientist]] while under the effects of [[SCP-207]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Scientist kill SCP.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''If you want something done right...''' | ||
| | |As a [[Scientist]] kill any SCP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AsSCPKillMicroHIDUser.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''I'll Pass, Thanks''' | ||
| | |As an SCP, kill someone who is using the [[Micro HID]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FirstTime.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Is this your first time?''' | ||
| | |Die from [[SCP-173]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LarryIsYourFriend.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Larry Is Your Friend!''' | ||
| | |Get captured by [[SCP-106]], then escape the Pocket Dimension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KillSCPWithTeslaGateGun.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''Microwave Meal''' | |'''Microwave Meal''' | ||
| | |With the [[Micro HID]], kill an SCP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TheCure.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''My Cure Is Most Effective...''' | ||
|As | |As [[SCP-049]], convert ten people into [[SCP-049-2]] in one round. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DieInThePocketDimension.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''Newb''' | |'''Newb''' | ||
| | |Get captured by [[SCP-106]], then die inside the Pocket Dimension. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:PropertyOfTheChaos.png|75px|center]] | |||
|'''Property of the Chaos Insurgency''' | |||
|As a [[Class-D]], escape with two or more SCP items in your inventory. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FemurCrunch.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Secure. Contain. Protect.''' | ||
| | |Recontain [[SCP-106]] with the Femur Breaker. | ||
|} | |||
==Misc Achievements== | |||
Other achievements. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%;font-size:13px;" | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DeepFriedHuman.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Deep Fried''' | ||
| | |Die from a Tesla Gate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PlayTheHalloween.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Halloween!''' | ||
| | |Play a Halloween version of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:achievement_29.png|75px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Merry Christmas!''' | ||
| | |Play a Christmas version of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SuriviveTheAlphaWarhead.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''T-minus 90 seconds...''' | |'''T-minus 90 seconds...''' | ||
| | |Be on the [[Surface Zone]] when the [[Alpha Warhead]] blows up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CancelWarheadAtLast15Sec.png|75px|center]] | ||
|'''That was... close.''' | |'''That was... close.''' | ||
|Cancel the Alpha Warhead | |Cancel the [[Alpha Warhead]] at the last 15 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DieWithinTheFirstMinute.png|75px|center]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Wow, really?''' | |'''Wow, really?''' | ||
|Die within the first minute of the | |Die within the first minute of the round. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Removed Achievement== | ==Removed Achievement== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: | {| class="wikitable" style="width:40%;font-size:13px;" | ||
|[[File:Removed Achivement.png]] | !Icon | ||
!Name | |||
!How to Unlock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Removed Achivement.png|75px|center]] | |||
|'''Roasted''' | |'''Roasted''' | ||
| | |Survive a hit from a Tesla Gate as an SCP. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:47, 27 July 2020
There are a total of 27 hidden achievements in SCP:SL. These achievements are listed as the following:
Human Achievements
Achievements that are solely related to the human classes.
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
CHAAOOOOS! | Respawn as Chaos Insurgency after dying. | |
Escape Artist | Escape in 3 minutes or less as either Class-D or Scientist. | |
For Science! | Escape as a Scientist. | |
Gear Up, Boys! | Respawn as Nine Tailed Fox after dying. | |
Gravity Works Here! | Get killed by fall damage. | |
Ha! I didn't even feel that! | Use the Artificial Health from Adrenaline to survive a hit that would normally kill you. | |
Is This Thing On? | Interact with the Intercom located in Entrance Zone. | |
It's Always Left, Brothers! | Escape as a Class-D. | |
NANI?! | Kill a Scientist holding a Keycard while playing as a Class-D. | |
Overcurrent | Jump into a Tesla Gate while holding the Micro HID. | |
Overpowered! | Pick up an O5 Keycard. | |
Pew Pew! | Kill 5 humans under 30 seconds with any gun, the timer starts when you EQUIP the gun. | |
The Tables Have Turned | With the Disarmer item, disarm a Nine Tailed Fox. | |
They Are Just Resources... | As a Scientist, kill 50 Class-Ds. | |
... You Thinking What I'm Thinking? | Pick up any gun as a Class-D. |
SCP Achievements
These are achievements that are related to both the playable and non-playable SCPs.
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
Crisis Averted | Use SCP-500 when you are about to die. | |
Friendship | As a Scientist, upgrade your Keycard in SCP-914 along side a Class-D. | |
High on the Wings of Caffeine | Escape the facility as either Class-D or Scientist while under the effects of SCP-207. | |
If you want something done right... | As a Scientist kill any SCP. | |
I'll Pass, Thanks | As an SCP, kill someone who is using the Micro HID. | |
Is this your first time? | Die from SCP-173. | |
Larry Is Your Friend! | Get captured by SCP-106, then escape the Pocket Dimension. | |
Microwave Meal | With the Micro HID, kill an SCP. | |
My Cure Is Most Effective... | As SCP-049, convert ten people into SCP-049-2 in one round. | |
Newb | Get captured by SCP-106, then die inside the Pocket Dimension. | |
Property of the Chaos Insurgency | As a Class-D, escape with two or more SCP items in your inventory. | |
Secure. Contain. Protect. | Recontain SCP-106 with the Femur Breaker. |
Misc Achievements
Other achievements.
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
Deep Fried | Die from a Tesla Gate. | |
Halloween! | Play a Halloween version of the game. | |
Merry Christmas! | Play a Christmas version of the game. | |
T-minus 90 seconds... | Be on the Surface Zone when the Alpha Warhead blows up. | |
That was... close. | Cancel the Alpha Warhead at the last 15 seconds. | |
Wow, really? | Die within the first minute of the round. |
Removed Achievement
Icon | Name | How to Unlock |
---|---|---|
Roasted | Survive a hit from a Tesla Gate as an SCP. |
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
- This page was last edited on 27 July 2020, at 17:47.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
- Disclaimers