Navigation
Wiki Links
From SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
mNo edit summary |
(Added permission codes) |
||
Line 984: | Line 984: | ||
| style="background-color:#f0f0f0;" | | | style="background-color:#f0f0f0;" | | ||
| style="background-color:#98FB98;" | | | style="background-color:#98FB98;" | | ||
|} | |||
== Permission codes == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Code | |||
! Name in configuration file | |||
! Grants remote admin access | |||
|- | |||
| (*) | |||
| Any permission | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| BN1 | |||
| KickingAndShortTermBanning | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| BN2 | |||
| BanningUpToDay | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| BN3 | |||
| LongTermBanning | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| FSE | |||
| ForceclassSelf | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| FSP | |||
| ForceclassToSpectator | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| FWR | |||
| ForceclassWithoutRestrictions | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| GIV | |||
| GivingItems | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| EWA | |||
| WarheadEvents | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| ERE | |||
| RespawnEvents | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| ERO | |||
| RoundEvents | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| SGR | |||
| SetGroup | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| GMD | |||
| GameplayData | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| OVR | |||
| Overwatch | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| FCM | |||
| FacilityManagement | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| PLM | |||
| PlayersManagement | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| PRM | |||
| PermissionsManagement | |||
| YES | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:32, 21 October 2018
Granted exclusively | Granted | Partially granted | No access | Optional |
---|---|---|---|---|
Command | (*) | BN1 | BN2 | BN3 | FSE | FSP | FWR | GIV | EWA | ERE | ERO | SGR | GMD | OVR | FCM | PLM | PRM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Players Spec. Info | |||||||||||||||||
Request | |||||||||||||||||
Request IP | |||||||||||||||||
Request Auth | |||||||||||||||||
Kick/Ban | |||||||||||||||||
Kicking | |||||||||||||||||
Short-term (up to 1h) banning | |||||||||||||||||
Banning from 3h up to day | |||||||||||||||||
Over one day banning | |||||||||||||||||
Forceclass | |||||||||||||||||
Forceclass yourself to any class | |||||||||||||||||
Forceclass other people to spectator | |||||||||||||||||
Forceclass other people to any class | |||||||||||||||||
Give Item | |||||||||||||||||
Give any item to any player | |||||||||||||||||
Admin Tools | |||||||||||||||||
Overwatch (Enable) | |||||||||||||||||
Overwatch (Disable) | |||||||||||||||||
God mode (Enable) | |||||||||||||||||
God mode (Disable) | |||||||||||||||||
Bypass mode (Enable) | |||||||||||||||||
Bypass mode (Disable) | |||||||||||||||||
Teleportation (Bring) | |||||||||||||||||
Teleportation (Go to) | |||||||||||||||||
Heal | |||||||||||||||||
Lockdown | |||||||||||||||||
Doors Management | |||||||||||||||||
Open | |||||||||||||||||
Close | |||||||||||||||||
Lock | |||||||||||||||||
Unlock | |||||||||||||||||
Destroy | |||||||||||||||||
Teleport | |||||||||||||||||
Players Management | |||||||||||||||||
Mute | |||||||||||||||||
Unmute | |||||||||||||||||
Intercom mute | |||||||||||||||||
Intercom unmute | |||||||||||||||||
Server Events | |||||||||||||||||
Respawn MTF | |||||||||||||||||
Respawn CI | |||||||||||||||||
Restart round | |||||||||||||||||
Start round | |||||||||||||||||
Kick unconnected | |||||||||||||||||
Warhead-start | |||||||||||||||||
Warhead-stop | |||||||||||||||||
Detonate | |||||||||||||||||
Intercom-timeout | |||||||||||||||||
Intercom-reset | |||||||||||||||||
Text-based Remote Admin exclusive commands | |||||||||||||||||
groups | |||||||||||||||||
hp | |||||||||||||||||
perm | |||||||||||||||||
pm | |||||||||||||||||
setgroup | |||||||||||||||||
unban | |||||||||||||||||
Game console commands | |||||||||||||||||
contact | |||||||||||||||||
srvcfg (extended info) |
Permission codes
Code | Name in configuration file | Grants remote admin access |
---|---|---|
(*) | Any permission | N/A |
BN1 | KickingAndShortTermBanning | YES |
BN2 | BanningUpToDay | YES |
BN3 | LongTermBanning | YES |
FSE | ForceclassSelf | YES |
FSP | ForceclassToSpectator | YES |
FWR | ForceclassWithoutRestrictions | YES |
GIV | GivingItems | YES |
EWA | WarheadEvents | YES |
ERE | RespawnEvents | YES |
ERO | RoundEvents | YES |
SGR | SetGroup | YES |
GMD | GameplayData | YES |
OVR | Overwatch | NO |
FCM | FacilityManagement | YES |
PLM | PlayersManagement | YES |
PRM | PermissionsManagement | YES |
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
- This page was last edited on 21 October 2018, at 16:32.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
- Disclaimers