Navigation
Wiki Links
From SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
(First version) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(71 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Granted exclusively | ! Granted exclusively | ||
! Granted | ! Granted | ||
! Partially granted | |||
! No access | ! No access | ||
! Optional | ! Optional | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#00FF00"| | | style="background:#00FF00"| | ||
| style="background:#98FB98"| | | style="background:#98FB98"| | ||
| style="background:#ffff00"| | |||
| style="background:#f0f0f0"| | | style="background:#f0f0f0"| | ||
| style="background:#8080FF"| | | style="background:#8080FF"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{RAPermissions| | |||
|Request* = #ffff00 | |||
|RequestGMD = #8080FF | |||
|RequestIPCDA = #00FF00 | |||
|RequestAuthCDA = #00FF00 | |||
|KickBN1 = #98FB98 | |||
|KickBN2 = #98FB98 | |||
|KickBN3 = #98FB98 | |||
|ShortBanBN1 = #00FF00 | |||
|DBanBN2 = #00FF00 | |||
|MaxBanBN3 = #00FF00 | |||
|ForceclassSelfFSE = #98FB98 | |||
|ForceclassSelfFWR = #98FB98 | |||
|ForceclassSpectatorFSP = #98FB98 | |||
|ForceclassSpectatorFWR = #98FB98 | |||
|ForceclassAllFWR = #00FF00 | |||
|GiveGIV = #00FF00 | |||
|OverwatchOVR = #00FF00 | |||
|GodPLM = #00FF00 | |||
|BypassFCM = #00FF00 | |||
|TeleportationPLM = #00FF00 | |||
|HealPLM = #00FF00 | |||
|LockdownFCM = #00FF00 | |||
|NoclipNCP = #00FF00 | |||
|OpenCloseFCM = #00FF00 | |||
|LockUnlockFCM = #00FF00 | |||
|DestroyFCM = #00FF00 | |||
|DoorTelePLM = #00FF00 | |||
|EffectEFF = #00FF00 | |||
|MuteUnmuteBN2 = #98FB98 | |||
|MuteUnmuteBN3 = #98FB98 | |||
|MuteUnmutePLM = #98FB98 | |||
|InterMuteUnmuteBN2 = #98FB98 | |||
|InterMuteUnmuteBN3 = #98FB98 | |||
|InterMuteUnmutePLM = #98FB98 | |||
|RespawnMTFCIERE = #00FF00 | |||
|StartRestartERO = #00FF00 | |||
|KickUnconnERO = #00FF00 | |||
|WarheadEWA = #00FF00 | |||
|InterTimeoutBN2 = #98FB98 | |||
|InterTimeoutBN3 = #98FB98 | |||
|InterTimeoutERO = #98FB98 | |||
|InterTimeoutFCM = #98FB98 | |||
|InterTimeoutPLM = #98FB98 | |||
|InterResetERO = #98FB98 | |||
|InterResetFCM = #98FB98 | |||
|InterResetPLM = #98FB98 | |||
|RoundLobbyLockERO = #00FF00 | |||
|FriendlyFireSCC = #00FF00 | |||
|SpawnProtectSCC = #00FF00 | |||
|CustomConfigSCC = #00FF00 | |||
|AddRemoveTicketsERE = #00FF00 | |||
|RefreshTicketsERE = #00FF00 | |||
|AdminChatATC = #00FF00 | |||
|BroadcastBRC = #00FF00 | |||
|CASSIEANN = #00FF00 | |||
|FFDetectFFT = #00FF00 | |||
|Groups* = #00FF00 | |||
|HPPLM = #00FF00 | |||
|perm* = #00FF00 | |||
|ping* = #00FF00 | |||
|PMPRM = #00FF00 | |||
|RoundTimeSCC = #00FF00 | |||
|SetGroupSGR = #00FF00 | |||
|StopNextRoundPRM = #00FF00 | |||
|UnbanBN3 = #00FF00 | |||
|Contact* = #00FF00 | |||
|SrvcfgBN2 = #98FB98 | |||
|SrvcfgBN3 = #98FB98 | |||
|SrvcfgFWR = #98FB98 | |||
|SrvcfgSGR = #98FB98 | |||
|SrvcfgPRM = #98FB98 | |||
}} | |||
== Permission codes == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | ! Code | ||
|BN1 | ! Name in configuration file | ||
|BN2 | ! Grants remote admin access | ||
|BN3 | |- | ||
|FSE | | (*) | ||
|FSP | | Any permission | ||
|FWR | | N/A | ||
|GIV | |- | ||
|EWA | | BN1 | ||
|ERE | | KickingAndShortTermBanning | ||
|ERO | | YES | ||
|SGR | |- | ||
|GMD | | BN2 | ||
|OVR | | BanningUpToDay | ||
|FCM | | YES | ||
|PLM | |- | ||
|PRM | | BN3 | ||
| LongTermBanning | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| FSE | |||
| ForceclassSelf | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| FSP | |||
| ForceclassToSpectator | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| FWR | |||
| ForceclassWithoutRestrictions | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| GIV | |||
| GivingItems | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| EWA | |||
| WarheadEvents | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| ERE | |||
| RespawnEvents | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| ERO | |||
| RoundEvents | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| SGR | |||
| SetGroup | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| GMD | |||
| GameplayData | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| OVR | |||
| Overwatch | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| FCM | |||
| FacilityManagement | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| PLM | |||
| PlayersManagement | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| PRM | |||
| PermissionsManagement | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| SCC | |||
| ServerConsoleCommands | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| VHB | |||
| ViewHiddenBadges | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| CFG | |||
| ServerConfigs | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| BRC | |||
| Broadcasting | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| CDA | |||
| PlayerSensitiveDataAccess | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| NCP | |||
| Noclip | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| AFK | |||
| AFKImmunity | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| ATC | |||
| AdminChat | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |||
| GHB | |||
| ViewHiddenGlobalBadges | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ANN | |||
| Announcer | |||
| YES | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EFF | ||
| | | Effects | ||
| YES | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FFI | ||
| | | FriendlyFireDetectorImmunity | ||
| NO | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FFT | ||
| | | FriendlyFireDetectorTempDisable | ||
| | | YES | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Colors == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | ! Name | ||
| | ! Color | ||
| | ! Usage | ||
| | {{Color|pink|#FF96DE}} | ||
| | {{Color|red|#C50000}} | ||
| | <!--{{Color|default|#FFFFFF}}--> | ||
| | {{Color|brown|#944710}} | ||
| | {{Color|silver|#A0A0A0}} | ||
| | {{Color|light_green|#32CD32}} | ||
| | {{Color|crimson|#DC143C}} | ||
{{Color|cyan|#00B7EB}} | |||
{{Color|aqua|#00FFFF}} | |||
{{Color|deep_pink|#FF1493}} | |||
{{Color|tomato|#FF6448}} | |||
{{Color|yellow|#FAFF86}} | |||
{{Color|magenta|#FF0090}} | |||
{{Color|blue_green|#4DFFB8}} | |||
{{Color|orange|#FF9966}} | |||
{{Color|lime|#BFFF00}} | |||
{{Color|green|#228B22}} | |||
{{Color|emerald|#50C878}} | |||
{{Color|carmine|#960018}} | |||
{{Color|nickel|#727472}} | |||
{{Color|mint|#98FB98}} | |||
{{Color|army_green|#4B5320}} | |||
{{Color|pumpkin|#EE7600}} | |||
{{Color|gold|#EFC01A|Global groups}} | |||
{{Color|teal|#008080|Global groups}} | |||
{{Color|blue|#005EBC|Global groups}} | |||
{{Color|purple|#8137CE|Global groups}} | |||
{{Color|light_red|#FD8272|Global groups}} | |||
{{Color|silver_blue|#666699|Global groups}} | |||
{{Color|police_blue|#002DB3|Global groups}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Documentation]] |
Latest revision as of 00:02, 26 September 2023
Granted exclusively | Granted | Partially granted | No access | Optional |
---|---|---|---|---|
Command | (*) | BN1 | BN2 | BN3 | FSE | FSP | FWR | GIV | EWA | ERE | ERO | SGR | GMD | OVR | FCM | PLM | PRM | SCC | VHB | BRC | CDA | NCP | AFK | ATC | GHB | ANN | EFF | FFI | FFT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Players Spec. Info | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Request | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Request IP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RequestAuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kick/Ban | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Short Ban (1 Hour) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DBan (1 Day) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Max Ban (1 Day+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forceclass | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forceclass (Self) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forceclass others (Spectator only) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forceclass Others (All) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Give item | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Give items to players | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Command | (*) | BN1 | BN2 | BN3 | FSE | FSP | FWR | GIV | EWA | ERE | ERO | SGR | GMD | OVR | FCM | PLM | PRM | SCC | VHB | BRC | CDA | NCP | AFK | ATC | GHB | ANN | EFF | FFI | FFT |
Admin Tools | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overwatch | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
God | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bypass | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teleport Players | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lockdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Noclip | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Doors Management | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Open/Close | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lock/Unlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Destroy Door | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Teleport to Door | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Status Effects | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Enable/Disable Effects | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Players Management | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mute/Unmute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intercom Mute/Unmute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Command | (*) | BN1 | BN2 | BN3 | FSE | FSP | FWR | GIV | EWA | ERE | ERO | SGR | GMD | OVR | FCM | PLM | PRM | SCC | VHB | BRC | CDA | NCP | AFK | ATC | GHB | ANN | EFF | FFI | FFT |
Server Events | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Respawn MTF/CI | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Start/Restart Round | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kick unconnected | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warhead Control | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intercom Timeout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intercom Reset | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Round/Lobby Lock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Server configs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friendly Fire Enable/Disable | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spawn Protection | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Custom Config | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spawn Tickets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Add/Remove Tickets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Refresh Tickets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Command | (*) | BN1 | BN2 | BN3 | FSE | FSP | FWR | GIV | EWA | ERE | ERO | SGR | GMD | OVR | FCM | PLM | PRM | SCC | VHB | BRC | CDA | NCP | AFK | ATC | GHB | ANN | EFF | FFI | FFT |
Text-based Remote Admin exclusive commands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
@[text] (Admin Chat) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Broadcast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
cassie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FF Detector | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
groups | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
perm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ping | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
roundtime | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
setgroup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
stopnextround | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
unban | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Game console commands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
contact | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
srvcfg |
Permission codes
Code | Name in configuration file | Grants remote admin access |
---|---|---|
(*) | Any permission | N/A |
BN1 | KickingAndShortTermBanning | YES |
BN2 | BanningUpToDay | YES |
BN3 | LongTermBanning | YES |
FSE | ForceclassSelf | YES |
FSP | ForceclassToSpectator | YES |
FWR | ForceclassWithoutRestrictions | YES |
GIV | GivingItems | YES |
EWA | WarheadEvents | YES |
ERE | RespawnEvents | YES |
ERO | RoundEvents | YES |
SGR | SetGroup | YES |
GMD | GameplayData | YES |
OVR | Overwatch | NO |
FCM | FacilityManagement | YES |
PLM | PlayersManagement | YES |
PRM | PermissionsManagement | YES |
SCC | ServerConsoleCommands | YES |
VHB | ViewHiddenBadges | NO |
CFG | ServerConfigs | YES |
BRC | Broadcasting | YES |
CDA | PlayerSensitiveDataAccess | YES |
NCP | Noclip | NO |
AFK | AFKImmunity | NO |
ATC | AdminChat | YES |
GHB | ViewHiddenGlobalBadges | NO |
ANN | Announcer | YES |
EFF | Effects | YES |
FFI | FriendlyFireDetectorImmunity | NO |
FFT | FriendlyFireDetectorTempDisable | YES |
Colors
Name | Color | Usage |
---|---|---|
pink | #FF96DE | Server groups |
red | #C50000 | Server groups |
brown | #944710 | Server groups |
silver | #A0A0A0 | Server groups |
light_green | #32CD32 | Server groups |
crimson | #DC143C | Server groups |
cyan | #00B7EB | Server groups |
aqua | #00FFFF | Server groups |
deep_pink | #FF1493 | Server groups |
tomato | #FF6448 | Server groups |
yellow | #FAFF86 | Server groups |
magenta | #FF0090 | Server groups |
blue_green | #4DFFB8 | Server groups |
orange | #FF9966 | Server groups |
lime | #BFFF00 | Server groups |
green | #228B22 | Server groups |
emerald | #50C878 | Server groups |
carmine | #960018 | Server groups |
nickel | #727472 | Server groups |
mint | #98FB98 | Server groups |
army_green | #4B5320 | Server groups |
pumpkin | #EE7600 | Server groups |
gold | #EFC01A | Global groups |
teal | #008080 | Global groups |
blue | #005EBC | Global groups |
purple | #8137CE | Global groups |
light_red | #FD8272 | Global groups |
silver_blue | #666699 | Global groups |
police_blue | #002DB3 | Global groups |
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
- This page was last edited on 26 September 2023, at 00:02.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
- Disclaimers