Navigation
Wiki Links
From SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a total of 27 hidden achievements in SCP:SL. These achievements are listed as the following: | There are a total of 27 hidden achievements in SCP:SL. These achievements are listed as the following: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:55%;font-size:13px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:55%;font-size:13px;" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RespawnAsChaos.jpg]] | ||
|'''CHAAOOOOS!''' | |'''CHAAOOOOS!''' | ||
|Respawn as Chaos Insurgency. | |Respawn as Chaos Insurgency. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:UseSCP500WhenNearDeath.jpg]] | ||
|'''Crisis Averted''' | |||
|Use SCP-500 when you're about to die. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DieFromTeslaGate.jpg]] | |||
|'''Deep Fried''' | |'''Deep Fried''' | ||
|Die from a Tesla Gate burst. | |Die from a Tesla Gate burst. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapeUnder3Mins.jpg]] | ||
|'''Escape Artist''' | |'''Escape Artist''' | ||
|Escape the facility in 3 minutes or under. | |Escape the facility in 3 minutes or under. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapseAsScientist.jpg]] | ||
|'''For Science!''' | |'''For Science!''' | ||
|Escape as a Scientist. | |Escape as a Scientist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:UpgradeYourKeycardWithClassDAsAScientist.jpg]] | ||
|'''Friendship''' | |'''Friendship''' | ||
|As a Scientist, successfully upgrade your keycard alongside any amount of Class-D. | |As a Scientist, successfully upgrade your keycard alongside any amount of Class-D. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RespawnAsNTF.jpg]] | ||
|'''Gear Up, Boys!''' | |'''Gear Up, Boys!''' | ||
|Respawn as Nine-Tailed Fox. | |Respawn as Nine-Tailed Fox. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DieFromAFall.jpg]] | ||
|'''Gravity Works Here!''' | |'''Gravity Works Here!''' | ||
|Die from a fall. | |Die from a fall. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:AdrenalineAchivement.png]] | |||
|'''Ha! I didn't even feel that!''' | |||
|Use adrenaline to survive a hit that would otherwise kill you. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:achievement_7.png]] | |[[File:achievement_7.png]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 41: | ||
|Play the Halloween version of the game. | |Play the Halloween version of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapeWhileUnder207.jpg]] | ||
|'''High on the Wings of Caffeine''' | |||
|Escape while under the effects of SCP-207. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KillAnSCPAsAScientist.jpg]] | |||
|'''If you want something done right...''' | |'''If you want something done right...''' | ||
|Kill an SCP as a Scientist. | |Kill an SCP as a Scientist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KillSomeoneFiringTheMicroHIDAsAnSCP.jpg]] | ||
|'''I'll Pass, Thanks''' | |||
|As an SCP, kill someone who's charging or firing the Micro HID. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DieAsRaged096.jpg]] | |||
|'''Involuntary Rage-Quit''' | |'''Involuntary Rage-Quit''' | ||
|Die while entering a rage as SCP-096. | |Die while entering a rage as SCP-096. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:UseTheIntercom.jpg]] | ||
|'''Is This Thing On?''' | |'''Is This Thing On?''' | ||
|Broadcast a 'helpful' message via the Intercom. | |Broadcast a 'helpful' message via the Intercom. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DieFrom173.jpg]] | ||
|'''Is this your first time?''' | |'''Is this your first time?''' | ||
|Let SCP-173 snap your neck. | |Let SCP-173 snap your neck. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapeAsClassD.jpg]] | ||
|'''It's Always Left, Brothers!''' | |'''It's Always Left, Brothers!''' | ||
|Escape as D-Class personnel. | |Escape as D-Class personnel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscapeThePD.jpg]] | ||
|'''Larry Is Your Friend!''' | |'''Larry Is Your Friend!''' | ||
|Successfully escape from the Pocket Dimension. | |Successfully escape from the Pocket Dimension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KIllYourSelfWithAGrenade.jpg]] | ||
|'''Look! I'm a Rocket!''' | |'''Look! I'm a Rocket!''' | ||
|Kill yourself with a grenade. | |Kill yourself with a grenade. | ||
Line 65: | Line 81: | ||
|Play the Christmas version of the game. | |Play the Christmas version of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:049Cure10.jpg]] | ||
|'''My Cure Is Most Effective...''' | |'''My Cure Is Most Effective...''' | ||
|Cure 10 people in a single game. | |Cure 10 people in a single game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KillAnSCPWithTheMicroHID.jpg]] | ||
|'''Microwave Meal''' | |'''Microwave Meal''' | ||
|Kill an SCP with the Micro HID. | |Kill an SCP with the Micro HID. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KillAScientistHoldingKeycardAsClassD.jpg]] | ||
|'''NANI?!''' | |'''NANI?!''' | ||
|As Class-D, kill a Scientist holding a keycard. | |As Class-D, kill a Scientist holding a keycard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DieInPD.jpg]] | ||
|'''Newb''' | |'''Newb''' | ||
|Die inside the pocket dimension. | |Die inside the pocket dimension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TelsaGateMicroHID.jpg]] | ||
|'''Overcurrent''' | |||
|Try to recharge the MicroHID. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PickUpAnO5Keycard.jpg]] | |||
|'''Overpowered!''' | |'''Overpowered!''' | ||
|Pick up an O5-Keycard. | |Pick up an O5-Keycard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PewPewAchivement.png]] | ||
|'''Pew Pew!''' | |'''Pew Pew!''' | ||
|Kill 5 enemies in less than 30 seconds. | |Kill 5 enemies in less than 30 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EscpaeAsClassDWithTwoSCPItems.jpg]] | ||
|'''Property of the Chaos Insurgency''' | |||
|Liberate two or more SCP objects from the facility while escaping as a Class-D. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RecontainSCP106.jpg]] | |||
|'''Secure. Contain. Protect.''' | |'''Secure. Contain. Protect.''' | ||
|Successfully re-contain SCP-106 | |Successfully re-contain SCP-106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SuriveTheAlphaWarhead.jpg]] | ||
|'''T-minus 90 seconds...''' | |'''T-minus 90 seconds...''' | ||
|Survive a successful Alpha Warhead Detonation. | |Survive a successful Alpha Warhead Detonation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CancelWarheadAtLast15Seconds.jpg]] | ||
|'''That was... close.''' | |'''That was... close.''' | ||
|Cancel the Alpha Warhead detonation within the last 15 seconds of the countdown. | |Cancel the Alpha Warhead detonation within the last 15 seconds of the countdown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DisarmANTF.jpg]] | ||
|'''The Tables Have Turned''' | |'''The Tables Have Turned''' | ||
|Disarm a MTF operative | |Disarm a MTF operative | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kill50ClassD.png]] | ||
|'''They Are Just Resources...''' | |'''They Are Just Resources...''' | ||
|Kill 50 D-Class as a Scientist. | |Kill 50 D-Class as a Scientist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DieOneMinuteIntoTheRound.jpg]] | ||
|'''Wow, really?''' | |'''Wow, really?''' | ||
|Die within the first minute of the game. | |Die within the first minute of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FindAGunAsAClassD.jpg]] | ||
|'''... You Thinking What I'm Thinking?''' | |'''... You Thinking What I'm Thinking?''' | ||
|Find any gun as a Class-D. | |Find any gun as a Class-D. | ||
| | |} | ||
==Removed Achievement== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:55%;font-size:13px;" | |||
|- | |[[File:Removed Achivement.png]] | ||
|'''Roasted''' | |||
|Take some damage from a Tesla Gate as an SCP and do not die. | |||
|[[File: | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:55, 12 May 2020
There are a total of 27 hidden achievements in SCP:SL. These achievements are listed as the following:
Removed Achievement
Roasted | Take some damage from a Tesla Gate as an SCP and do not die. |
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
- This page was last edited on 12 May 2020, at 18:55.
- Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.
- Privacy policy
- About SCP: Secret Laboratory English Official Wiki
- Disclaimers